Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup
   Ernest Armstrong Cup

Other Links
   Function Room
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


League Cup Winners

Season Winners Runner-Up
2015-16 Shildon Marske United
2014-15 Shildon Newton Aycliffe
2013-14 Marske United Whitley Bay
2012-13 Spennymoor Town Newcastle Benfield
2011-12 Team Northumbria West Auckland Town
2010-11 Newcastle Benfield Spennymoor Town
2009-10 South Shields Ashington
2008-09 Newcastle Benfield Penrith
2007-08 Billingham Town Shildon
2006-07 Newcastle Benfield Bay Plastic Sunderland Nissan
2005-06 Newcastle Blue Star Dunston Federation
2004-05 Dunston Federation Bedlington Terriers
2003-04 Dunston Federation Durham City
2002-03 Shildon Billingham Synthonia
2001-02 Durham City Shildon
2000-01 Bedlington Terriers Marske United
1999-2000 Dunston Federation Durham City
1998-99 Dunston Federation Jarrow Roofing
1997-98 Dunston Federation Tow Law Town
1996-97 Bedlington Terriers Billingham Synthonia
1995-96 Whitby Town Dunston Federation
1994-95 Consett Whitby Town
1993-94 Northallerton Town Blyth Spartans
1992-93 Seaham Red Star Brandon United
1991-92 Blyth Spartans Consett
1990-91 Gretna Newcastle Blue Star
1989-90 Billingham Synthonia Whitby Town
1988-89 Guisborough Town Tow Law Town
1987-88 Billingham Synthonia Shildon
1986-87 Spennymoor United Easington Colliery
1985-86 Blue Star Durham City
1984-85 Whitby Town North Shields
1983-84 Horden C.W. Blyth Spartans
1982-83 Norton & Stockton Ancients Whitby Town
1981-82 Blyth Spartans South Bank
1980-81 Spennymoor United Consett
1979-80 Spennymoor United North Shields
1978-79 Blyth Spartans Consett
1977-78 Blyth Spartans Willington
1976-77 Whitby Town Durham City
1975-76 Bishop Auckland Ashington
1974-75 Willington Bishop Auckland
1973-74 Tow Law Town Ashington
1972-73 Blyth Spartans Spennymoor United
1971-72 North Shields Spennymoor United
1970-71 Whitley Bay North Shields
1969-70 Whitby Town Spennymoor United
1968-69 North Shields Tow Law Town
1967-68 Spennymoor United Whitley Bay
1966-67 Bishop Auckland Tow Law Town
1965-66 Spennymoor United Penrith
1964-65 Whitley Bay Spennymoor United
1963-64 Whitby Town West Auckland Town
1962-63 West Auckland Town Crook Town
1961-62 Stanley United West Auckland Town
1960-61 Crook Town Bishop Auckland
1959-60 Bishop Auckland Penrith
1958-59 West Auckland Town Crook Town
1957-58 Stanley United Durham City
1956-57 Willington Evenwood Town
1955-56 South Bank Bishop Auckland
1954-55 Bishop Auckland Crook Town
1953-54 Bishop Auckland Shildon
1952-53 Shildon Evenwood Town
1951-52 Billingham Synthonia Tow Law Town
1950-51 Bishop Auckland Ferryhill Athletic
1949-50 Bishop Auckland Shildon
1948-49 Willington West Auckland Town
1947-48 South Bank Tow Law Town
1946-47 Stanley United Shildon
1945-46 Crook Colliery Welfare Bishop Auckland
1939-40 Shildon (war) Bishop Auckland
1938-39 Shildon Ferryhill Athletic
1937-38 Shildon Cockfield
1936-37 Crook Bishop Auckland
1935-36 Evenwood Town Trimdon Grange
1934-35 Shildon Chilton Colliery RA
1933-34 Shildon Bishop Auckland
1932-33 Stockton Willington
1931-32 Willington Whitby United
1930-31 Willington Chilton Colliery RA
1929-30 Stockton Ferryhill Athletic
1928-29 Whitby United Chilton Colliery RA
1927-28 Willington Chilton Colliery RA
1926-27 Stockton Bishop Auckland
1925-26 Willington Crook Town
1924-25 Willington Ferryhill Athletic
1923-24 Cockfield Ferryhill Athletic

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Barker & Stonehouse  Bespoke Financial  Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  Bristol Street Motors Darlington

Camerons Brewery  CLS Sports  Dent Wizard  DF Coaching  The Fox Covert

Hillerby Property Services  HK Electrics  Jack Hatfield Sports  LFF Glamal Engineering  LDF Accountants

Mellor & Associates Dental  Money matters North East  Portrack Handling  QSI Group  Roseberry Newhouse

Sigsworths Florist Sundries  Solutions Wealth Management  Tees Valley Asset Management

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy