Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup
   Ernest Armstrong Cup

Other Links
   Function Room
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


Northern League Champions

Season Champions Runner-Up
2015-16 Shildon Marske United
2014-15 Marske United Shildon
2013-14 Spennymoor Town Celtic Nation
2012-13 Darlington 1883 Spennymoor Town
2011-12 Spennymoor Town West Auckland Town
2010-11 Spennymoor Town Consett
2009-10 Spennymoor Town Shildon
2008-09 Newcastle Benfield Consett
2007-08 Durham City Consett
2006-07 Whitley Bay Billingham Town
2005-06 Newcastle Blue Star Bedlington Terriers
2004-05 Dunston Federation Billingham Synthonia
2003-04 Dunston Federation Durham City
2002-03 Brandon United Bedlington Terriers
2001-02 Bedlington Terriers Tow Law Town
2000-01 Bedlington Terriers Dunston Federation
1999-2000 Bedlington Terriers Seaham Red Star
1998-99 Bedlington Terriers Tow Law Town
1997-98 Bedlington Terriers Billingham Synthonia
1996-97 Whitby Town Billingham Synthonia
1995-96 Billingham Synthonia Bedlington Terriers
1994-95 Tow Law Town Billingham Synthonia
1993-94 Durham City Blyth Spartans
1992-93 Whitby Town Billingham Synthonia
1991-92 Gretna Murton
1990-91 Gretna Guisborough Town
1989-90 Billingham Synthonia Gretna
1988-89 Billingham Synthonia Tow Law Town
1987-88 Blyth Spartans Newcastle Blue Star
1986-87 Blyth Spartans Bishop Auckland
1985-86 Bishop Auckland Bedlington Terriers
1984-85 Bishop Auckland Blyth Spartans
1983-84 Blyth Spartans North Shields
1982-83 Blyth Spartans Whitby Town
1981-82 Blyth Spartans Whitby Town
1980-81 Blyth Spartans Spennymoor United
1979-80 Blyth Spartans Spennymoor United
1978-79 Spennymoor United Bishop Auckland
1977-78 Spennymoor United Blyth Spartans
1976-77 Spennymoor United Consett
1975-76 Blyth Spartans Willington
1974-75 Blyth Spartans Spennymoor United
1973-74 Spennymoor United Blyth Spartans
1972-73 Blyth Spartans Bishop Auckland
1971-72 Spennymoor United Blyth Spartans
1970-71 Evenwood Town Durham City
1969-70 Evenwood Town Whitley Bay
1968-69 North Shields Whitley Bay
1967-68 Spennymoor United Whitby Town
1966-67 Bishop Auckland Whitley Bay
1965-66 Whitley Bay North Shields
1964-65 Whitley Bay Crook Town
1963-64 Stanley United Crook Town
1962-63 Crook Town Stanley United
1961-62 Stanley United Penrith
1960-61 West Auckland Town Bishop Auckland
1959-60 West Auckland Whitley Bay
1958-59 Crook Town West Auckland Town
1957-58 Ferryhill Athletic Willington
1956-57 Billingham Synthonia West Auckland Town
1955-56 Bishop Auckland Crook Town
1954-55 Bishop Auckland Crook Town
1953-54 Bishop Auckland Crook Town
1952-53 Crook Town Bishop Auckland
1951-52 Bishop Auckland Billingham Synthonia
1950-51 Bishop Auckland Billingham Synthonia
1949-50 Bishop Auckland Billingham Synthonia
1948-49 Evenwood Town Bishop Auckland
1947-48 Ferryhill Athletic Bishop Auckland
1946-47 Bishop Auckland Crook Colliery Welfare
1945-46 Stanley United South Bank
1939-40 Shildon Bishop Auckland
1938-39 Bishop Auckland Shildon
1937-38 Ferryhill Athletic Bishop Auckland
1936-37 Shildon Bishop Auckland
1935-36 Shildon South Bank
1934-35 Shildon Stockton
1933-34 Shildon Whitby United
1932-33 Stockton Shildon
1931-32 Stockton Trimdon Grange Colliery
1930-31 Bishop Auckland Stockton
1929-30 Willington Stockton
1928-29 Stockton Tow Law Town
1927-28 Chilton Colliery RA Whitby United
1926-27 Crook Town South Bank
1925-26 Willington Stockton
1924-25 Tow Law Town Crook Town
1923-24 Tow Law Town Ferryhill Athletic
1922-23 Eston United Bishop Auckland
1921-22 South Bank Bishop Auckland
1920-21 Bishop Auckland Stockton
1919-20 South Bank Bishop Auckland
1914-15 Crook Town Bishop Auckland
1913-14 Willington South Bank
1912-13 Esh Winning Rangers Willington
1911-12 Bishop Auckland South Bank
1910-11 Eston United South Bank
1909-10 Bishop Auckland South Bank
1908-09 Bishop Auckland South Bank
1907-08 South Bank Stockton
1906-07 Stockton South Bank
1905-06 Sunderland A & Bishop Auckland Newcastle United A
1904-05 Newcastle United A Sunderland A
1903-04 Newcastle United A Bishop Auckland
1902-03 Newcastle United A Sunderland A
1901-02 Bishop Auckland Grangetown Athletic
1900-01 Bishop Auckland Darlington St Augustine's
1899-1900 Darlington Stockton St Johns
1898-99 Bishop Auckland Darlington
1897-98 Stockton Middlesbrough
1896-97 Middlesbrough Darlington
1895-96 Darlington South Bank
1894-95 Middlesbrough South Bank
1893-94 Middlesbrough Stockton
1892-93 Ironopolis (Middlesbrough) Newcastle East End/United
1891-92 Ironopolis (Middlesbrough) Middlesbrough
1890-91 Ironopolis (Middlesbrough) Middlesbrough
1889-90 St. Augustine's (Darlington) Newcastle West End

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Barker & Stonehouse  Bespoke Financial  Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  Bristol Street Motors Darlington

Camerons Brewery  CLS Sports  Dent Wizard  DF Coaching  The Fox Covert

Hillerby Property Services  HK Electrics  Jack Hatfield Sports  LFF Glamal Engineering  LDF Accountants

Mellor & Associates Dental  Money matters North East  Portrack Handling  QSI Group  Roseberry Newhouse

Sigsworths Florist Sundries  Solutions Wealth Management  Tees Valley Asset Management

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy