Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup
   Ernest Armstrong Cup

Other Links
   Function Room
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


Northern League Cup History

1945-46 Billingham Synthonia 6-3 Brandon Welfare R1 Team >
  Bishop Auckland 3-0 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1946-47 Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Heaton Stannington R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-5 Crook CW R2 Team >
1947-48 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Whitby Town R1 Team >
1948-49 Heaton Stannington 1-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 6-3 Whitby Town R2 Team >
  West Auckland Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 West Auckland Town SF(R) Team >
1949-50 Ferryhill Athletic 2-3 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Stanley United 2-5 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Shildon 4-2 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1950-51 Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Evenwood Town R1 Team >
1951-52 Billingham Synthonia 6-1 Shildon R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 6-1 Willington SF Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Tow Law Town Final Team >
  Played at Bishop Auckland
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Tow Law Town Final(R) Team >
  Played at Bishop Auckland
1952-53 Willington 4-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1953-54 Penrith 0-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Crook Town R2 Team >
1954-55 Bishop Auckland 4-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1955-56 Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Stanley United R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Penrith R2 Team >
  South Bank 4-1 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1956-57 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Stanley United R1 Team >
  Stanley United 0-2 Billingham Synthonia R1(R) Team >
  Willington 3-2 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1957-58 West Auckland Town 2-3 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Tow Law Town 3-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1958-59 Willington 2-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Willington R1(R) Team >
  West Auckland Town 8-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1959-60 Willington 4-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1960-61 Stanley United 5-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1961-62 Durham City 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1962-63 Stanley United 2-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Durham City 2-2 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Durham City R2(R) Team >
1963-64 Tow Law Town 2-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Tow Law Town R1(R) Team >
1964-65 Whitley Bay 5-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1965-66 Whitley Bay 4-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1966-67 Stanley United 4-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Stanley United R1(R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-4 Whitley Bay R2 Team >
1967-68 Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Shildon R1 Team >
  Penrith 3-4 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Whitley Bay 2-1 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1968-69 Crook Town 1-3 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Spennymoor United 1-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Spennymoor United R2(R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Spennymoor United R2(R) Team >
  Spennymoor United 4-1 Billingham Synthonia R2(R) Team >
1969-70 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Whitby Town R1 Team >
1970-71 Whitley Bay 2-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1971-72 Penrith 1-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Bishop Auckland 2-6 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 North Shields SF Team >
1972-73 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Ashington Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Bishop Auckland R1 Team >
  Bishop Auckland 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R1(R) Team >
1973-74 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Consett R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-0 Willington R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Ashington SF Team >
1974-75 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Durham City R1 Team >
  North Shields 0-0 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-0 North Shields R2(R) Team >
  Willington 1-0 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1975-76 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Ferryhill Athletic Pre Team >
1976-77 Billingham Synthonia 3-1 South Bank R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Blyth Spartans R2 Team >
1977-78 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 West Auckland Town R1 Team >
1978-79 Blyth Spartans 3-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1979-80 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Horden CW R1 Team >
  Horden CW win 5-4 on Penalties
1980-81 Billingham Synthonia 0-0 South Bank R1 Team >
  Billingham win 4-3 on Penalties
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Ashington R2 Team >
  Consett 2-1 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
1981-82 Horden CW 0-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Bishop Auckland 1-2 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-2 South Bank SF Team >
1982-83 Gretna 2-5 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Bishop Auckland 1-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Spennymoor United R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Whitby Town SF Team >
1983-84 Northallerton Town 0-5 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Ferryhill Athletic 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1984-85 Brandon United 0-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Whitby Town 4-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
1985-86 Billingham Town 3-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1986-87 Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Consett Pre Team >
1987-88 Billingham Synthonia 5-1 Ryhope CA R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 6-2 Ferryhill Athletic R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Blyth Spartans R3 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Brandon United SF Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Shildon Final Team >
1988-89 Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Peterlee Newtown R1 Team >
  Norton & Stockton Anc. 0-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 North Shields R3 Team >
  Tow Law Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia R4 Team >
  Tow Law Town win 4-3 on Penalties
1989-90 Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Spennymoor United R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Easington Colliery R2 Team >
  Durham City 2-3 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
  Stockton 0-2 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
  Whitby Town 2-5 Billingham Synthonia Final Team >
  Played at Guisborough
1990-91 Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Billingham Town R1 Team >
  Murton 0-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Evenwood Town 1-3 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
  Gretna 3-0 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1991-92 Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Durham City R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Whitby Town R3 Team >
  Billingham Town 0-1 Billingham Synthonia R4 Team >
  Blyth Spartans 3-0 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1992-93 Billingham Synthonia 4-1 Newcastle Blue Star R2 Team >
  Chester-le-Street Town 0-2 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-0 Stockton R4 Team >
  Brandon United 2-1 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
1993-94 Billingham Synthonia 8-0 Ryhope CA R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-1 Shotton Comrades R3 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Brandon United R4 Team >
1994-95 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Hebburn R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Prudhoe Town R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 RTM Newcastle R3 Team >
1995-96 South Shields 1-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  South Shields win 3-0 on Penalties
1996-97 Billingham Synthonia 7-0 Tow Law Town R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-3 Billingham Town R3 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Evenwood Town R4 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Shildon SF Team >
  Bedlington Terriers 3-0 Billingham Synthonia Final Team >
  Played at Dunston
1997-98 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Seaham Red Star R2 Team >
  South Shields 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
1998-99 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Billingham Town R2 Team >
99-2000 Shotton Comrades 4-4 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Synthonia win 4-3 on Penalties
  Brandon United 5-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
2000-01 Thornaby 1-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-3 Guisborough Town R3 Team >
  Guisborough Town win 7-6 on Penalties
2001-02 Dunston Federation 5-0 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
2002-03 Billingham Synthonia 3-0 West Auckland Town R1 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-1 Norton & Stockton Anc. R2 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Consett R3 Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Bedlington Terriers R4 Team >
  Brandon United 1-2 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-3 Shildon Final Team >
  Played at Feethams, Darlington. Shildon win on Golden Goal
2003-04 Seaham Red Star 1-2 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
  Washington 0-1 Billingham Synthonia R3 Team >
  Esh Winning 1-2 Billingham Synthonia R4 Team >
  Durham City 3-2 Billingham Synthonia SF Team >
2004-05 Bedlington Terriers 3-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
2005-06 Morpeth Town 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
2006-07 Washington 0-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
  Sunderland Nissan 2-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Team >
2007-08 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Seaham Red Star R2 Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Birtley Town R3 Report >
2008-09 Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Crook Town R1 Report >
  Thornaby 1-7 Billingham Synthonia R2 Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 West Allotment Celtic R3 Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-4 Whitley Bay R4 Report >
2009-10 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 West Allotment Celtic R2 Report >
2010-11 Thornaby 0-7 Billingham Synthonia R2 Report >
  Played at Billingham
  Stokesley 1-1 Billingham Synthonia R3 Report >
  Stokesley win 4-3 on Penalties
2011-12 Whickham 0-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 6-1 Alnwick Town R3 Report >
  Team Northumbria 3-1 Billingham Synthonia R4 Report >
2012-13 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Esh Winning R2 Report >
  Northallerton Town 0-3 Billingham Synthonia R3 Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Newcastle Benfield R4 Report >
2013-14 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Ashington R1 Report >
2014-15 West Allotment Celtic 1-3 Billingham Synthonia R2 Report >
  Shildon 2-0 Billingham Synthonia R3 Report >
2015-16 West Allotment Celtic 1-3 Billingham Synthonia R1 Report >
  Brandon United 5-1 Billingham Synthonia R2 Report >
2016-17 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Ashington R1 Report >

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Barker & Stonehouse  Bespoke Financial  Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  Bristol Street Motors Darlington

Camerons Brewery  CLS Sports  Dent Wizard  DF Coaching  The Fox Covert

Hillerby Property Services  HK Electrics  Jack Hatfield Sports  LFF Glamal Engineering  LDF Accountants

Mellor & Associates Dental  Money matters North East  Portrack Handling  QSI Group  Roseberry Newhouse

Sigsworths Florist Sundries  Solutions Wealth Management  Tees Valley Asset Management

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy