Billingham Synthonia Football Club
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   League Stats
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup

Other Links
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads
   Grand Draw
   Fans Forum

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


F.A. Cup History

1945-46 Bye 2Q  
  Stockton 4-1 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
1946-47 Brigham & Cowan 2-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q  
  Billingham Synthonia W/O Brigham & Cowan 1Q (R)  
  Portrack Shamrocks 2-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
1947-48 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Portrack Shamrocks 1Q Team >
1948-49 Billingham Synthonia 5-1 Guisborough Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 11-1 Cargo Fleet Works 1Q Team >
  Smiths Dock 2-5 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-0 Portrack Shamrocks 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Annfield Plain 4Q Team >
  Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1949-50 Whitby 2-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Whitby 1Q (R) Team >
  South Bank 0-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Portrack Shamrocks 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Horden CW 4Q Team >
  Horden CW 0-1 Billingham Synthonia 4Q (R) Team >
  Stockport County 3-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1950-51 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Scarborough 4Q Team >
1951-52 Billingham Synthonia 6-0 Skinningrove Works 1Q Team >
  Bridlington Trinity 0-6 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Whitby Town 2-3 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 North Shields 4Q Team >
  Scunthorpe & Lind. U 5-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1952-53 Billingham Synthonia 3-2 South Bank 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 6-1 Head Wrightsons 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-0 Ferryhill Athletic 3Q Team >
  Ashington 4-0 Billingham Synthonia 4Q Team >
1953-54 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Whitby Town 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-1 Bridlington Central Utd 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Ferryhill Athletic 3Q Team >
1954-55 Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Bridlington Central Utd 1Q Team >
  Bridlington Central Utd 3-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q (R) Team >
1955-56 South Bank 0-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Bridlington Central Utd 1-0 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
1956-57 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Bridlington Central Utd 1Q Team >
  North Skelton Athletic 1-3 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Whitby Town 2-3 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 8-3 Crook Town 4Q Team >
  Carlisle United 6-1 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1957-58 Easington CW 2-3 Billingham Synthonia 4Q Team >
  Boston United 5-2 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1958-59 Billingham Synthonia 2-4 Tow Law Town 1Q Team >
1959-60 Billingham Synthonia 3-5 Murton CW 1Q Team >
1960-61 Bedlington Mechanics 5-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1961-62 Ryhope CW 1-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Bedlington Mechanics 1-0 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
1962-63 Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Horden CW 1Q Team >
  Horden CW 4-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q (R) Team >
1963-64 Ashington 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Ashington 1Q (R) Team >
1964-65 Ferryhill Athletic 5-0 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1965-66 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Whitby Town 1Q Team >
1966-67 Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Evenwood Town 1Q Team >
  Whitby Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Whitby Town 2Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-0 Annfield Plain 3Q Team >
  South Shields 2-0 Billingham Synthonia 4Q Team >
1967-68 Billingham Synthonia 2-6 Whitby Town 1Q Team >
1968-69 Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Ashington 1Q Team >
  Blyth Spartans 1-2 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Bishop Auckland 3Q Team >
1970-71 Billingham Synthonia 2-4 Whitley Bay 1Q Team >
1971-72 Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Ferryhill Athletic 1Q Team >
1972-73 Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Stanley United 1Q Team >
  Evenwood Town 0-0 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Evenwood Town 2Q (R) Team >
  Crook Town 0-3 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 South Shields 4Q Team >
  South Shields 2-1 Billingham Synthonia 4Q (R) Team >
1973-74 Billingham Synthonia 1-4 Ashington 1Q Team >
1975-76 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Shildon 1Q Team >
  Shildon 3-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q (R) Team >
1976-77 Annfield Plain 3-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1977-78 Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Eppleton CW 1Q Team >
  Whitley Bay 3-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
1978-79 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Tow Law Town Pre Team >
  Willington 0-1 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Easington CW 1-3 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Boldon Comm. Ass. 3Q Team >
  Boldon Comm. Ass. 2-4 Billingham Synthonia 3Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Blyth Spartans 4Q Team >
1979-80 Evenwood Town 1-2 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Wallsend Town 1-4 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Bishop Auckland 2Q Team >
1980-81 Annfield Plain 2-3 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Farsley Celtic 2Q Team >
  Gateshead 3-0 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
1981-82 Lancaster City 1-0 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1982-83 Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Seaham Red Star 1Q Team >
1983-84 Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Lancaster City 1Q Team >
1984-85 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Brandon United 1Q Team >
  Blue Star 1-0 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
1985-86 Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Gateshead 1Q Team >
1986-87 Workington 2-1 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1987-88 Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Alnwick Town 1Q Team >
  Chester-le-street T 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-3 Chester-le-street T 2Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Blyth Spartans 3Q Team >
  Caernarfon Town 0-2 Billingham Synthonia 4Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-4 Halifax Town R1 Team >
  Played at Victoria Ground, Hartlepool    
1988-89 Harrogate Town 1-3 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Accrington Stanley 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-1 Accrington Stanley 2Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Billingham Town 3Q Team >
  Northwich Victoria 2-0 Billingham Synthonia 4Q Team >
1989-90 Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Guisborough Town 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Netherfield 2Q Team >
  Netherfield 1-2 Billingham Synthonia 2Q (R) Team >
  Gateshead 0-2 Billingham Synthonia 3Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-1 North Shields 4Q Team >
  Lincoln City 1-0 Billingham Synthonia R1 Team >
1990-91 Northallerton Town 2-0 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1991-92 Netherfield 3-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1992-93 Gateshead 3-1 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
1993-94 Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Darlington CS Pre Team >
  Billingham Town 0-3 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Dunston Fed. Brewery 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Dunston Fed. Brewery 2Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Gateshead 3Q Team >
  Gateshead 0-1 Billingham Synthonia 3Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Leek Town 4Q Team >
  Leek Town 2-1 Billingham Synthonia 4Q (R) Team >
1994-95 Seaham Red Star 2-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Seaham Red Star 1Q (R) Team >
  Barrow 5-2 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
1995-96 Darlington CS 0-3 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Shildon 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Blyth Spartans 2Q Team >
1996-97 Billingham Synthonia 1-0 Atherton Collieries 1Q Team >
  Leigh RMI 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 2Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-3 Leigh RMI 2Q (R) Team >
1997-98 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Brandon United Pre Team >
  Brandon United 2-5 Billingham Synthonia Pre (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Maine Road 1Q Team >
  Maine Road 2-2 Billingham Synthonia 1Q (R) Team >
  Maine Road won 5-3 on penalties    
1998-99 Marske United 1-1 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Marske United Pre (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 7-0 Darwen 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Mossley 2Q Team >
  Mossley 1-0 Billingham Synthonia 2Q (R) Team >
1999-00 Darwen 0-1 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Newcastle Blue Star 1-1 Billingham Synthonia 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 1Q (R) Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-2 North Ferriby Utd 2Q Team >
2000-01 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Brigg Town Pre Team >
  Brigg Town 1-0 Billingham Synthonia Pre (R) Team >
2001-02 Billingham Synthonia 4-2 Tow Law Town Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Liversedge 1Q Team >
2002-03 Maltby Main 0-6 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Team >
  Peterlee Newtown 2-1 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
2003-04 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Chorley Pre Team >
  Chorley 3-1 Billingham Synthonia Pre (R) Team >
2004-05 Padiham 1-5 Billingham Synthonia Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Whitby Town 1Q Team >
2005-06 Brandon United 0-5 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Fleetwood Town Pre Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 4-2 Retford United 1Q Team >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-3 North Ferriby United 2Q Team >
2006-07 Jarrow Roofing 5-2 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Team >
2007-08 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Northallerton Town Ex Pre Report >
  Chester-le-street T 2-1 Billingham Synthonia Pre Report >
2008-09 Glasshoughton Welfare 2-2 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Ex Pre (R) Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Ryton Pre Report >
2009-10 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Birtley Town Ex Pre Report >
  Birtley Town 1-3 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre (R) Report >
  Morpeth Town 4-3 Billingham Synthonia Pre Report >
2010-11 Leeds Carnegie 0-0 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Leeds Carnegie Ex Pre (R) Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 0-3 West Auckland Town Pre Report >
2011-12 Newton Aycliffe 2-7 Billingham Synthonia Ex Pre Report >
  Penrith 3-2 Billingham Synthonia Pre Report >
2012-13 Billingham Synthonia 0-1 Celtic Nation Ex Pre Report >
2013-14 Billingham Synthonia 4-0 West Allotment Celtic Ex Pre Report >
  Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Brighouse Town Pre Report >
  Brighouse Town 4-0 Billingham Synthonia Pre (R) Report >
2014-15 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Durham City Ex Pre Report >

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  ChilliCake Deli  Glamal Engineering

Jack Hatfield Sports  motif8 Ltd  QSI Group  Sigsworths Florist Sundries

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy