Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup
   Ernest Armstrong Cup

Other Links
   Function Room
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


Durham Challenge Cup Winners

Season Winners Runner-Up
2015-16 Newton Aycliffe West Auckland Town
2014-15 Shildon Gateshead Reserves
2013-14 Shildon Spennymoor Town
2012-13 Bishop Auckland Spennymoor Town
2011-12 Spennymoor Town Gateshead Reserves
2010-11 Gateshead Reserves Dunston UTS
2009-10 Billingham Synthonia Ryton
2008-09 Billingham Synthonia Durham City
2007-08 Sunderland Reserves Gateshead
2006-07 Consett Chester-le-Street Town
2005-06 Whickham Billingham Synthonia
2004-05 Hartlepool Reserves Dunston Federation
2003-04 Billingham Town Bishop Auckland
2002-03 Horden CW Billingham Synthonia
2001-02 Bishop Auckland Billingham Town
2000-01 Bishop Auckland Brandon United
1999-00 Darlington Reserves Brandon United
1998-99 Bishop Auckland Durham City
1997-98 Bishop Auckland Hartlepool United
1996-97 Spennymoor United Bishop Auckland
1995-96 Spennymoor United Durham City
1994-95 Spennymoor United South Shields
1993-94 Spennymoor United Bishop Auckland
1992-93 Murton Bishop Auckland
1991-92 Hebburn Billingham Synthonia
1990-91 Billingham Synthonia Eppleton CW
1989-90 Eppleton CW  
1988-89 Billingham Synthonia Billingham Town
1987-88 Bishop Auckland  
1986-87 Counden T T Bishop Auckland
1985-86 Bishop Auckland  
1984-85 Bishop Auckland  
1983-84 Counden T T Norton & Stockton Ancients
1982-83 Spennymoor United  
1981-82 Horden CW Billingham Synthonia
1980-81 Horden CW Tow Law Town ?
1979-80 Seaham Red Star  
1978-79 Spennymoor United  
1977-78 Ryhope  
1976-77 South Shields  
1975-76 Spennymoor United  
1974-75 Spennymoor United  
1973-74 Spennymoor United  
1972-73 Spennymoor United  
1971-72 Shildon Durham City
1970-71 Ferryhill Athletic  
1969-70 Evenwood Town  
1968-69 Consett  
1967-68 Spennymoor United  
1966-67 Bishop Auckland  
1965-66 Sunderland Reserves  
1964-65 West Auckland Crook Town
1963-64 Horden CW  
1962-63 Spennymoor United  
1961-62 Bishop Auckland  
1960-61 Consett Bishop Auckland
1959-60 Crook Town  
1958-59 Consett  
1957-58 Hartlepool United  
1956-57 Hartlepool United Bishop Auckland
1955-56 Bishop Auckland  
1954-55 Crook Town Bishop Auckland
1953-54 Spennymoor United  
1952-53 Annfield Plain Crook Town
1951-52 Bishop Auckland  
1950-51 Stockton Bishop Auckland
1949-50 Consett  
1948-49 South Shields  
1947-48 Consett  
1946-47 Blackhall CW  
1945-46 Spennymoor United  
1939-40 Blackhall CW  
1938-39 Bishop Auckland  
1937-38 South Shields  
1936-37 South Shields  
1935-36 Horden CW  
1934-35 Stockton  
1933-34 Jarrow  
1932-33 Jarrow  
1931-32 Crook Town  
1930-31 Bishop Auckland  
1929-30 Spennymoor United  
1928-29 Sunderland  
1927-28 Sunderland  
1926-27 Crook Town  
1925-26 Shildon Bishop Auckland
1924-25 Sunderland  
1923-24 Ferryhill  
1922-23 Sunderland  
1921-22 Sunderland  
1920-21 Leadgate Park  
1919-20 Darlington  
1918-19 Sunderland  
1913-14 South Shields  
1912-13 Sunderland  
1911-12 Sunderland  
1910-11 South Shields  
1909-10 Hartlepool  
1908-09 Hartlepool  
1907-08 Shildon Athletic  
1906-07 Sunderland  
1905-06 Sunderland  
1904-05 Leadgate Park  
1903-04 Sunderland  
1902-03 Sunderland  
1901-02 Sunderland  
1900-01 Sunderland Bishop Auckland
1899-00 Jarrow  
1898-99 Bishop Auckland  
1897-98 Stockton  
1896-97 Darlington  
1895-96 Tow Law  
1894-95 Stockton  
1893-94 Sunderland Bishop Auckland
1892-93 Darlington Bishop Auckland
1891-92 Bishop Auckland  
1890-91 Darlington Bishop Auckland
1889-90 Sunderland Bishop Auckland
1888-89 Sunderland Albion  
1887-88 Sunderland  
1886-87 Sunderland  
1885-86 Bishop Ch. Inst  
1884-85 Darlington  
1883-84 Sunderland  

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Barker & Stonehouse  Bespoke Financial  Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  Bristol Street Motors Darlington

Camerons Brewery  CLS Sports  Dent Wizard  DF Coaching  The Fox Covert

Hillerby Property Services  HK Electrics  Jack Hatfield Sports  LFF Glamal Engineering  LDF Accountants

Mellor & Associates Dental  Money matters North East  Portrack Handling  QSI Group  Roseberry Newhouse

Sigsworths Florist Sundries  Solutions Wealth Management  Tees Valley Asset Management

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy