Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website
Billingham Synthonia Football Club Official Website

Home
   News
   Information
   Contact

Results/Fixtures
   League Table
   Match Photos

Player Profiles
   Player Stats

Club History
   Honours
   League History
   FA Cup
   FA Vase
   FA Trophy
   FA Amateur Cup
   Northern League Cup
   Durham Challenge Cup
   North Riding Senior Cup
   Ernest Armstrong Cup

Other Links
   Function Room
   Club Shop
   Sponsors
   Downloads

Archives
   Synners A - Z
   Most Appearances
   Top Goalscorers
   Archive Pictures
   Squad Pictures
   Stadium Pictures
   Recent Season Pictures
   League Champions
   Division 2 Champions
   League Cup Winners
   DCC Winners
   Cleator Cup Winners


Northern League 2nd Division Champions

Season Champions Runner-Up
2015-16 South Shields Ryhope CW
2014-15 Seaham Red Star Washington
2013-14 North Shields West Allotment Celtic
2012-13 Crook Town Morpeth Town
2011-12 Team Northumbria Gillford Park
2010-11 Newton Aycliffe Guisborough Town
2009-10 Stokesley Sunderland RCA
2008-09 Horden CW Norton & Stockton Ancients
2007-08 Penrith Town South Shields
2006-07 Spennymoor Town Seaham Red Star
2005-06 Consett Northallerton Town
2004-05 West Allotment Celtic Washington Nissan
2003-04 Ashington Newcastle Benfield Saints
2002-03 Penrith Horden CW
2001-02 Shildon Prudhoe Town
2000-01 Ashington Washington Ikeda Hoover
1999-2000 Brandon United Newcastle Blue Star
1998-99 Durham City Shotton Comrades
1997-98 Chester-Le-Street Town West Auckland Town
1996-97 Northallerton Billingham Town
1995-96 Morpeth Town South Shields
1994-95 Whickham Crook Town
1993-94 Bedlington Terriers Peterlee Newtown
1992-93 Dunston Federation Eppleton Colliery Welfare
1991-92 Stockton Durham City
1990-91 West Auckland Town Langley Park Welfare
1989-90 Murton Northallerton Town
1988-89 Consett Alnwick Town
1987-88 Stockton Seaham Red Star
1986-87 Billingham Synthonia Guisborough Town
1985-86 Newcastle Blue Star Easington Colliery
1984-85 Brandon United Bedlington Terriers
1983-84 Chester-Le-Street Town Ryhope Community
1982-83 Peterlee Newtown Gretna
1899-1900 Whitby Thornaby
1898-99 Stockton St Johns Thornaby Utopians
1897-98 Howden-Le-Wear Darlington Rise Carr Rangers

Please mention Billingham Synthonia FC when using our valued sponsors
Barker & Stonehouse  Bespoke Financial  Billingham Balti House  Billingham Press  Bristol Street Motors Darlington

Camerons Brewery  CLS Sports  Dent Wizard  DF Coaching  The Fox Covert

Hillerby Property Services  HK Electrics  Jack Hatfield Sports  LFF Glamal Engineering  LDF Accountants

Mellor & Associates Dental  Money matters North East  Portrack Handling  QSI Group  Roseberry Newhouse

Sigsworths Florist Sundries  Solutions Wealth Management  Tees Valley Asset Management

© Copyright Billingham Synthonia FC | Privacy Policy